Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5996,587
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6028,453
ParanaArgentina 9,0825,644
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9725,575
PehuajoArgentina 9,4715,886
PergaminoArgentina 9,3015,780
PigeArgentina 9,6425,992
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9715,575
PosadasArgentina 8,7755,453
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5575,318
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9515,562
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5575,939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43510,834
Port HedlandAustralia 16,27510,113
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1083,174
ParakouBenin 9,3095,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9974,970
ParacatuBrazil 8,1545,067
ParanaBrazil 7,6494,753
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8945,527
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1925,091
ParintinsBrazil 6,2203,865
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0964,410
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0035,594
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3075,162
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6044,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8994,908
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3355,179
PeixeBrazil 7,5644,700
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7594,822
PicosBrazil 7,4844,650
PiraiBrazil 8,8315,488
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9154,918
PompeuBrazil 8,4445,247
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2885,150
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3613,953
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8545,502
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5454,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2295,735
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4314,618
PosseBrazil 7,8764,894
PlevenBulgaria 8,0655,012
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1765,081
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4888,382
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3241,444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4961,551
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3771,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 825513
Peterborough, OnCanada 780485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 627390
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7621,716
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1901,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9201,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 878545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,499931
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6011,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1091,932
Princeton, BcCanada 1,211752
ParronChile 9,0945,651
Puerto AysenChile 10,2736,384
Puerto MonttChile 9,8346,111
Punta ArenasChile 11,1296,916
PingbianChina 11,1546,931
PeralesColombia 4,7862,974
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8483,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0182,497
PragueCzech Republic 6,9824,339
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4522,145
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4052,116
PoloDominican Republic 3,4662,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3262,067
PichilingueEcuador 5,3043,296
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2833,283
PuyoEcuador 5,3743,340
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5325,924
ParisFrance 6,3833,966
PerpignanFrance 6,8154,235
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,35011,403
Port-GentilGabon 10,5856,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2173,242
PotsdamGermany 6,7564,198
PatrasGreece 8,3245,173
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5072,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2952,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1192,559
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3922,108
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4452,141
PecsHungary 7,5074,665
PambanIndia 13,7378,536
PuneIndia 12,6107,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9389,282
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6289,090
PadovaItaly 7,1854,465
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0824,401
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8194,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8004,847
PantelleriaItaly 7,8334,867
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1364,435
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4554,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3934,594
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5444,688
PiacenzaItaly 7,0934,408
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2224,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2814,525
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5844,713
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7794,834
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4974,659
PrizziItaly 7,8574,882
PakseLaos 13,0808,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2528,857
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7609,794
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7989,817
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2326,980
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8484,877
PatheinMyanmar 13,0308,097
PutaoMyanmar 11,8437,359
PyiMyanmar 12,8027,956
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9328,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5248,404
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5742,221
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0066,218
PohangNorth Korea 10,1566,311
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9796,201
PadidanPakistan 11,5647,186
PanjgurPakistan 11,4277,101
ParachinarPakistan 10,8666,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5847,199
PeshawarPakistan 10,8876,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4098,332
PilarParaguay 8,6405,369
PiscoPeru 6,7464,192
PiuraPeru 5,7403,567
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7824,215
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2678,244
PoznanPoland 6,9514,319
PrzemyslPoland 7,4524,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2663,894
PortalegrePortugal 6,3473,944
Porto Portugal 6,1483,820
PavelecRussia 7,8524,879
PecoraRussia 7,2964,534
PermRussia 7,9944,967
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3214,549
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9704,331
PjatigorskRussia 8,9045,533
PoronajskRussia 8,3345,179
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5085,287
Providenja BayRussia 5,2993,293
PskovRussia 7,0724,394
PodorSenegal 7,3864,590
PopradSlovakia 7,3794,586
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3738,931
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0168,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0254,365
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8868,629
Port SudanSudan 10,8796,760
ParamariboSuriname 5,4663,397
PiteňSweden 6,2443,880
PalmyraSyria 9,5665,944
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3835,831
PhetchabunThailand 13,0128,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9838,068
PhraeThailand 12,8377,977
PhuketThailand 13,9908,693
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9628,676
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2728,247
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5378,412
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6742,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8993,665
PoltavaUkraine 8,0294,989
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3165,789
PradoUruguay 9,5405,928
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5965,963
Palestine, IlUsa 778484
Pana, IlUsa 740460
Paoli, InUsa 795494
Paris, IlUsa 667415
Park Rapids, MnUsa 550342
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7391,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,579981
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,476917
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,248776
Pawnee City, NeUsa 931579
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3751,476
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7271,073
Peoria, IlUsa 608378
Perry, OkUsa 1,342834
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,239770
Philo, OhUsa 826513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4691,534
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 984611
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,352840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 472294
Pipestone, MnUsa 690429
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 876544
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,256781
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,452902
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,140708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9741,227
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 472294
Pontiac, IlUsa 562349
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,310814
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6411,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,185736
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6411,641
Portage, WiUsa 236147
Portland, MaineUsa 1,416880
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6611,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 412256
Prescott, ArUsa 1,400870
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1891,360
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,330826
Princeton, InUsa 890553
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,407874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,604997
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9073,049
PetaukeZambia 13,3918,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -