Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4546,496
ShkoderAlbania 7,8854,900
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4954,657
SaltaArgentina 8,2005,095
San AntonioArgentina 9,9146,161
San LuisArgentina 9,0795,642
San RafaelArgentina 9,1745,701
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4835,893
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5445,309
SarmientoArgentina 10,3506,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9219,272
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
SalzburgAustria 7,0784,398
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3485,809
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5805,953
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4645,881
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6022,860
SaveBenin 9,4025,842
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5194,673
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6834,774
SalvadorBrazil 8,2155,105
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0995,654
SantaremBrazil 6,2993,914
SantosBrazil 8,8395,493
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5765,329
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8544,259
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1095,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9165,541
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7235,421
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8914,282
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6705,388
São PauloBrazil 8,7825,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5395,306
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4263,993
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8784,896
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0605,008
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5075,286
SobralBrazil 7,2424,500
SoureBrazil 6,4694,020
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6804,772
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5025,905
SurubimBrazil 7,9124,917
SadovoBulgaria 8,1875,088
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1435,060
SofiaBulgaria 8,0595,008
SiemreapCambodia 13,3088,270
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2031,369
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7311,076
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7151,066
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5611,592
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7091,062
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,520944
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 274170
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7821,108
Scott, SkCanada 1,6631,034
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6751,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9141,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,265786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7202,312
Simcoe, OnCanada 553344
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 542337
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1331,326
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2261,383
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8531,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,531951
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,539956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1451,333
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4193,989
SalCape Verde 6,7614,201
SantiagoChile 9,0095,599
SewellChile 9,0795,642
ShanghaiChina 10,9316,792
ShantouChina 11,9067,399
ShenyangChina 9,7726,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7632,338
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0902,542
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0282,503
SibenikCroatia 7,5474,690
SplitCroatia 7,5964,720
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6444,129
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2953,912
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3832,102
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5182,186
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4492,143
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3712,095
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3572,086
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3952,110
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4242,128
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3502,082
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3192,063
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4882,168
San GabrielEcuador 5,1453,197
SalloumEgypt 9,0935,650
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3105,785
SohagEgypt 9,9206,164
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8696,133
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5922,232
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2406,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2783,901
StrasbourgFrance 6,7164,173
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8433,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5643,458
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9025,532
SchleswigGermany 6,4273,994
StuttgartGermany 6,7914,220
SamosGreece 8,6705,388
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4255,236
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6955,403
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1791,976
SiguiriGuinea 8,2365,118
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4722,158
SzegedHungary 7,5904,717
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3214,549
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3602,709
SagarIndia 12,1347,540
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9456,801
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2868,256
SemnanIran 10,1546,310
ShahroudIran 10,1296,294
ShirazIran 10,7266,665
ShannonIreland 5,4833,407
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0524,382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7054,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9974,969
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1674,454
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3234,551
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9174,920
SigonellaItaly 7,9754,956
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9885,585
SagaJapan 10,3986,461
SaigoJapan 9,9836,203
SakaiJapan 10,0516,246
SakataJapan 9,4395,865
SapporoJapan 8,9815,581
SaseboJapan 10,4316,482
SendaiJapan 9,4535,874
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3406,426
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3046,403
ShinjoJapan 9,4335,862
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1496,306
ShirakawaJapan 9,5925,961
ShizuokaJapan 9,8816,140
SumotoJapan 10,0996,276
SuttsuJapan 9,0545,626
SuwaJapan 9,7926,085
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9005,531
SavannakhetLaos 12,9448,044
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0024,351
SiluteLithuania 6,9604,325
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0174,982
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7639,174
SalimaMalawi 13,5998,451
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6938,509
SibuMalaysia 14,2988,885
SanMali 8,4225,234
SegouMali 8,3155,167
SikassoMali 8,5125,289
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5709,675
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3842,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7806,077
SainshandMongolia 9,7526,060
SafiMorocco 6,6824,152
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8144,234
SittweMyanmar 12,6617,868
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9633,705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3193,305
SaiqOman 11,5897,202
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0377,480
SurOman 11,7187,282
SialkotPakistan 11,1116,905
SibbiPakistan 11,2707,003
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6605,381
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9464,316
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9728,061
SandomierzPoland 7,3294,554
SniezkaPoland 7,0164,360
SuwalkiPoland 7,1234,427
SzczecinPoland 6,7674,205
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3863,969
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1913,226
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6722,282
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6919,751
Satu MareRomania 7,6174,733
SibiuRomania 7,8424,873
SulinaRomania 8,1885,088
SadrinskRussia 8,3615,196
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9774,336
SalekhardRussia 7,3184,547
SaratovRussia 8,3115,165
SejmcanRussia 6,7864,217
SelagoncyRussia 7,3894,592
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1525,066
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4935,277
SmolenskRussia 7,4794,647
SociRussia 8,8045,471
SortovalaRussia 6,8524,258
SuntarRussia 7,7744,831
SurgutRussia 7,9744,955
SverdlovskRussia 8,2155,105
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4884,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8612,399
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3416,426
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2298,842
SingaporeSingapore 14,6189,084
SliacSlovakia 7,3534,569
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0886,269
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9146,161
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3733,960
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4564,012
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3283,932
SevilleSpain 6,5774,087
SennarSudan 11,1966,957
ShambatSudan 10,9386,797
ShendiSudan 10,9046,776
StenseleSweden 6,1003,790
StockholmSweden 6,5174,050
StorlienSweden 6,0043,731
SundsvallSweden 6,2763,900
SantisSwitzerland 6,9054,291
SongeaTanzania 13,4248,342
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8878,008
SongkhlaThailand 14,0408,725
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2418,228
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8438,602
SurinThailand 13,1488,171
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0635,632
SokodeTogo 9,2255,733
SfaxTunisia 7,9094,915
SousseTunisia 7,8224,861
SamsunTurkey 8,8525,501
SiirtTurkey 9,4325,861
SivasTurkey 9,0265,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3356,422
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7873,596
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3783,342
SarataUkraine 8,1095,039
SarnyUkraine 7,5224,674
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4435,247
SumyUkraine 7,9254,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2717,004
SaltoUruguay 9,1265,671
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8561,775
Safford, AzUsa 2,3641,469
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,262784
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0701,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 830516
Saint Paul, NeUsa 979608
Saint Peter, MnUsa 521324
Salem, InUsa 795494
Salem, OrUsa 2,7111,685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0121,251
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9501,212
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0451,271
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8851,793
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9721,847
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6722,282
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0191,876
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 399248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0071,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9841,854
Santuck, ScUsa 1,323822
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 282175
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6481,024
Scott City, KsUsa 1,392865
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,328826
Scottsburg, InUsa 795494
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5981,614
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5981,615
Sedan, KsUsa 1,198744
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5541,587
Selma, AlUsa 1,559969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,329826
Seymour, InUsa 795494
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 923574
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,484922
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,587986
Sioux City, IaUsa 778484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 739459
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 497309
Southport, NcUsa 1,580982
Sparta, IlUsa 884549
Spencer, WvUsa 966600
Spickard, MoUsa 790491
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2411,393
Spooner, WiUsa 302187
Springfield, IlUsa 697433
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,073666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4553,390
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 473294
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 829515
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4931
Stamford, CtUsa 1,256781
State College, PaUsa 1,002623
State University, MsUsa 1,448900
State University, NmUsa 2,2521,399
Staunton, VaUsa 1,141709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6391,019
Steffenville, MoUsa 742461
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8691,783
Storm Lake, IaUsa 684425
Storrs, CtUsa 1,342834
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,323822
Summerville, ScUsa 1,590988
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4551,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 879546
Syracuse, NeUsa 851529
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 994617
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1726,321
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4962,794
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6722,903
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2843,284
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8984,287
SocotraYemen 12,4637,745
SenangaZambia 12,9218,029
SerenjeZambia 13,2298,221
SeshekeZambia 13,1068,144
SolweziZambia 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -