Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iron Mountain Kingsford, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7726,694
ChlefAlgeria 7,1654,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5204,673
CeresArgentina 8,8375,491
ChamicalArgentina 8,7695,449
ChepesArgentina 8,8655,509
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4026,464
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1105,661
CórdobaArgentina 8,9255,546
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9345,552
CorrientesArgentina 8,6835,396
CairnsAustralia 14,1238,776
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1559,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97610,549
CedunaAustralia 16,15310,038
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8019,198
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8119,204
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1789,431
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0748,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5389,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29810,128
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4157,715
CharnocksBarbados 4,5352,818
CotonouBenin 9,5305,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8065,472
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9605,568
CabroboBrazil 7,7494,815
CaceresBrazil 7,5424,687
CaetiteBrazil 8,0755,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8464,876
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1195,045
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5795,331
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7575,442
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5444,688
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4365,243
CaparaoBrazil 8,7335,427
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1665,074
CaratingaBrazil 8,6495,375
CaravelasBrazil 8,6135,352
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0144,980
CarolinaBrazil 7,1634,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7545,440
CataguasesBrazil 8,7735,452
CatalaoBrazil 8,1955,092
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4385,243
CaxiasBrazil 7,1664,453
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1445,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7354,807
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7615,444
ChapecoBrazil 8,8795,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1984,473
CipoBrazil 8,0364,993
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1534,445
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5085,287
CordeiroBrazil 8,8525,501
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9014,910
CorumbaBrazil 7,8624,885
CoximBrazil 7,9144,918
CrateusBrazil 7,3574,572
CuiabaBrazil 7,5564,695
CuritibaBrazil 8,8505,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9861,234
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7431,704
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7761,725
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7721,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0581,279
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9941,860
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1601,964
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3571,464
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2351,389
Chapais, QcCanada 1,065662
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6531,027
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9101,187
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9091,186
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7871,732
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7231,071
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9351,202
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,078670
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8981,180
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,473915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9201,815
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8301,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 574357
Comox, BcCanada 2,7551,712
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5481,584
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0431,270
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8281,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1011,305
ChicoChile 10,4176,473
ChillanChile 9,3215,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3255,795
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3555,192
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2896,394
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1595,692
ChangchunChina 9,4975,902
ChangduChina 11,4217,097
ChangshaChina 11,4967,143
ChengduChina 11,4017,085
ChongqingChina 11,4937,142
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4852,787
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3694,579
CamagueyCuba 2,8851,792
CasablancaCuba 2,5891,609
ChebCzech Republic 6,8824,276
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5054,042
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3672,093
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4062,116
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4122,120
CanarEcuador 5,4723,400
CairoEgypt 9,5885,958
CaenFrance 6,1913,847
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4704,021
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7213,555
CocobeachGabon 10,5136,533
CologneGermany 6,5174,050
ChiosGreece 8,5715,326
CorfuGreece 8,1065,037
ConakryGuinea 8,0404,996
CatacamasHonduras 3,4642,152
CholutecaHonduras 3,6352,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3498,295
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0927,514
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0927,514
ChahbaharIran 11,4807,134
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4313,375
ClonesIreland 5,5133,426
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4403,381
CorkIreland 5,5493,448
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5523,450
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4624,637
CameriItaly 6,9854,341
CampobassoItaly 7,6384,747
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4544,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5024,662
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3874,591
Cape MeleItaly 7,0654,391
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7944,844
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9804,959
CerviaItaly 7,2964,534
CiampinoItaly 7,4944,657
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2034,476
Cisa PassItaly 7,1364,435
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4314,618
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1184,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0454,999
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9854,962
ChibaJapan 9,7426,054
ChichibuJapan 9,7536,061
ChichijimaJapan 10,4436,490
ChoshiJapan 9,6946,024
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4765,888
ChilekaMalawi 13,7828,564
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5478,418
ChitipaMalawi 13,1738,186
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4941,550
ComitanMexico 3,3302,069
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6357,230
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3275,796
ChoirMongolia 9,6145,974
CasablancaMorocco 6,7094,169
ChindeMozambique 14,1228,776
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3298,283
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1878,816
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7778,561
CondegaNicaragua 3,6322,257
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8828,627
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5186,536
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0276,231
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1886,331
ChhorPakistan 11,7537,303
ChitralPakistan 10,6926,644
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6385,368
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3145,167
CajamarcaPeru 5,9843,718
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8913,661
ChiclayoPeru 5,9253,682
ChimbotePeru 6,2033,855
CuzcoPeru 6,8134,234
CzestochowaPoland 7,1864,465
CoimbraPortugal 6,2203,865
CalafatRomania 7,9264,925
CeahlauRomania 7,8374,870
ClujRomania 7,7344,806
ConstantaRomania 8,2115,102
CraiovaRomania 7,9504,940
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2333,873
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1924,469
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2003,853
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3813,344
Cape UelenRussia 5,0873,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6765,391
CaraRussia 8,3165,168
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7564,820
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8973,665
ChitaRussia 8,9275,548
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9175,541
CokurdahRussia 6,3033,917
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1805,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8458,603
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6616,003
CaceresSpain 6,4113,984
CadizSpain 6,6074,106
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6114,108
CordobaSpain 6,6224,115
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0118,706
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0688,121
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4208,339
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7797,941
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6387,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3548,298
ChumphonThailand 13,6928,508
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4355,242
CorumTurkey 8,8515,500
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1406,301
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3726,445
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8843,657
CernovcyUkraine 7,7254,800
ChernigovUkraine 7,7214,798
CarrascoUruguay 9,5445,931
ColoniaUruguay 9,4465,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8052,365
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,005625
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,252778
Camden, ScUsa 1,460907
Canton, NyUsa 1,018633
Cantonnw, SdUsa 787489
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,586986
Caribou, MeUsa 1,531951
Carlinville, IlUsa 763474
Casper, WyUsa 1,502933
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,077669
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,342834
Charles City, IaUsa 518322
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6161,004
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,608999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 999621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,338831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,176731
Chaska, MnUsa 458284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,242772
Chazy, NyUsa 1,173729
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,241771
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,431889
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,384860
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,455904
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 469292
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 447278
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8211,753
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 737458
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,427887
Cincinnati, KyUsa 820509
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 813505
Circleville, OhUsa 822511
Clarinda, IaUsa 792492
Clark, SdUsa 787489
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,358844
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,004624
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Cleveland, OhioUsa 709440
Clinton, IaUsa 473294
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,176
Coldwater, MiUsa 505314
College Park, MdUsa 1,195742
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,583984
Columbia, MoUsa 870541
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,461908
Columbus, GaUsa 769478
Columbus, InUsa 795494
Columbus, KsUsa 1,157719
Columbus, OhioUsa 786488
Conception, MoUsa 876545
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,064661
Conway, ArUsa 1,269788
Conway, ScUsa 1,537955
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,082673
Corning, ArUsa 1,140708
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,198745
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Cortland, NyUsa 1,009627
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7411,703
Covington, LaUsa 1,6771,042
Covington, TnUsa 1,124699
Crete, NeUsa 913568
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,506936
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6265,982
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6265,982
CaracasVenezuela 4,4262,750
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8132,991
CoroVenezuela 4,2172,621
ChipataZambia 13,4338,347
ChomaZambia 13,2708,246
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9538,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -